Thursday, November 20, 2008

Whooo Hooooo -- the test was negative!!!!

I am SOOOOOOO SOOOOOOOO SOOOOOOOO grateful!!!! Thank you so much all who were praying for me and all who gave me reassurance - and TY God, Yshua, Yaweh, however you'd like to be called, Lord!!! This is such a relief! I went to the hospital to get the extra X-rays they wanted done and then a Dr came in and said that cysts can have a tendency to form close to eachother making them look bigger -- and that is what two of mine did. He said they looked benign!! Phew!!!!
Frankly, I am not sure how they can tell just from pictures -- if something is benign or not -- but I am sooo glad that these look benign to the Dr today. It was a different Dr than the one who called me back to have more pictures taken -- so I must admit I would also like to hear the original Dr's opinion on them (just in case the second Dr would have seen the earlier pics as benign too) I want to be sure that there is nothing wrong!
I feel SOOOO relieved, though! I feel like I escaped an ax! I am SOOOO grateful! Again -- thankyou all who were so kind and patient with me while I freaked out a bit from being nervous! I know we all have to die sometime but I am just glad that my time hasn't come up yet (at least so far) :-)
HUGS to everyone!! Everyone go out and smell some roses, enjoy the rain, hug a cat, enjoy the time we have! :-D

4 comments:

Wildstar said...

I am very happy
it is always nice when a weight is lifted

*tight hugs*

Mykyl said...

Yay! Good for you!

/me hugs you tightly too :)

Michelle said...

That's fantastic news, Aurora!

Time to put those vines back on and dance the day away! : )


*HUGS*

Solari

AuroraSkye said...

Thank you for the hugs and kindness all of you!!!!!! Whooooo Hoooooo! I am very lucky to have friends like you all!


Hugsss!!